Question about the GND

Arcade cabinet hardware and accessories
Post Reply
User avatar
erzane
Not Made In Japan
Posts: 686
Joined: August 23rd, 2008, 12:52 pm
Location: CH
eBay: Gab79

Question about the GND

Post by erzane »

Until now I used one GND for the stick and another one dedicated to the buttons. But since I need a free GND on my jamma loom I'm thinking about to use one GND for both pushes and stick. Is it possible to do it like this shema?
Thanks
Attachments
Sans titre-1.jpg
Arcade's nice when done well
User avatar
FcoBenitez
Posts: 365
Joined: August 18th, 2008, 3:31 am
Location: Chile
eBay: virtuacl
Initials: KBL

Re: Question about the GND

Post by FcoBenitez »

Yup
2X Sega Aero City
User avatar
cools
Armed Police Buttrider
Posts: 12994
Joined: August 17th, 2008, 4:49 pm
Location: Wales, United Kingdom
eBay: hordarian
Initials: CLS

Re: Question about the GND

Post by cools »

Yes, thats how it's normally done.
Image
User avatar
erzane
Not Made In Japan
Posts: 686
Joined: August 23rd, 2008, 12:52 pm
Location: CH
eBay: Gab79

Re: Question about the GND

Post by erzane »

Thanks!
Arcade's nice when done well
Post Reply