ID an Monitor

For monitor related issues
Forum rules
ArcadeOtaku forum introduction & rules
User avatar
grantspain
Tech Head
Posts: 4591
Joined: August 17th, 2008, 4:23 pm
Aliases: gunblade
Location: down south

ID an Monitor

Postby grantspain » October 11th, 2008, 9:52 pm

With permission from Joey I have included a link to his website,almost all arcade monitors can been seen here and thus makes it easy to id which ever you have.
http://www.jomac.net.au/mon.htm
User avatar
hindered
Posts: 66
Joined: August 26th, 2009, 6:38 pm

Re: ID an Monitor

Postby hindered » March 9th, 2017, 4:37 am

I'm not sure if it's OK for me to post in this topic, sorry in advance if it's not. The original link no longer works. However, I found the new page here: http://www.jomac.net.au/services/monitors/
User avatar
Asayuki
Posts: 409
Joined: August 29th, 2015, 10:16 pm
Location: Remuria, Germany

Re: ID an Monitor

Postby Asayuki » March 9th, 2017, 1:05 pm

I propose this to become a sticky thread.
My 15kHz cabinet Peplos will never power up, with any item, and I am quite proud of that.
User avatar
SuperPang
#cavesunday
Posts: 9683
Joined: August 16th, 2008, 2:45 pm
Gamertag: Guwange
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: ID an Monitor

Postby SuperPang » March 9th, 2017, 1:49 pm

It's linked to in the guide sticky.

Return to “Monitor Q&A”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users